The Team
The festival is organized on a voluntary basis by the nonprofit organization Nippon Connection. Nippon Connection is a member of the Association of Hessian Film Festivals (Verbund der hessischen Filmfestivals).
TEAM MEMBERS
Festival Director
Marion Klomfaß
President of Executive Board
Mark Nennstiel
Management
Robert Bosnjak, Martin Bregenzer, Kirill Gettmann, Florian Höhr, Carina Larbig, Mark Nennstiel, Mircea Ogrin, Colin Pachl, Marie-Claire Richardson, Julia Ringleb, Nek Navikân Sim, Fabian Wessels
Festival Office
Janine Petry, Lena Seidel, Louise Neubronner (Trainee), Katharina Petry (Trainee)
Film Program
Martin Bregenzer, Megumi Hayakawa, Florian Höhr, Marion Klomfaß, Atsuko Morimune, Mircea Ogrin, Pavao Vlajcic
Film Program Preselection
Tori Brinker, Nicolo Dresp, Maxi Himpsl, Angelina Jellesen, Sebastian Krehl, Tobias Schönrock, Wenzel Stammnitz, Mayu Sugaya, Fabian Wessels
Marion Klomfaß
President of Executive Board
Mark Nennstiel
Management
Robert Bosnjak, Martin Bregenzer, Kirill Gettmann, Florian Höhr, Carina Larbig, Mark Nennstiel, Mircea Ogrin, Colin Pachl, Marie-Claire Richardson, Julia Ringleb, Nek Navikân Sim, Fabian Wessels
Festival Office
Janine Petry, Lena Seidel, Louise Neubronner (Trainee), Katharina Petry (Trainee)
Film Program
Martin Bregenzer, Megumi Hayakawa, Florian Höhr, Marion Klomfaß, Atsuko Morimune, Mircea Ogrin, Pavao Vlajcic
Film Program Preselection
Tori Brinker, Nicolo Dresp, Maxi Himpsl, Angelina Jellesen, Sebastian Krehl, Tobias Schönrock, Wenzel Stammnitz, Mayu Sugaya, Fabian Wessels
Nippon Culture Program
Carina Larbig (Head of Team), Marie-Claire Richardson (Head of Team), Veronika Depnering, Kirill Gettmann, Valentin Nickoll, Neco Oestreich, Ellen Riedel, Julia Ringleb, Yavuz Say, Mira Schlicher, Laura Schwinger, Viktoria Steinig
Editorial Team
Laura Schwinger (Head of Team), Kirill Gettmann
Translations
Noah Franc, Megumi Hayakawa, Isabelle Mathes, Louise Neubronner, Mircea Ogrin, Janine Petry, Laura Schwinger, Hiroko Takahashi
Press and Public Relations
Mircea Ogrin (Head of Team), Eileen Burkard, Noah Franc (Blog), Yavuz Say, Tobias Walter, Karim Ahsan (Trainee), Jonathan Kreß (Trainee)
Photographer Coordination / Film Screening Room
David Clausmeier, Christine Mai, Armin Ritter, Gary Siemund, Thanh Van Tran
Carina Larbig (Head of Team), Marie-Claire Richardson (Head of Team), Veronika Depnering, Kirill Gettmann, Valentin Nickoll, Neco Oestreich, Ellen Riedel, Julia Ringleb, Yavuz Say, Mira Schlicher, Laura Schwinger, Viktoria Steinig
Editorial Team
Laura Schwinger (Head of Team), Kirill Gettmann
Translations
Noah Franc, Megumi Hayakawa, Isabelle Mathes, Louise Neubronner, Mircea Ogrin, Janine Petry, Laura Schwinger, Hiroko Takahashi
Press and Public Relations
Mircea Ogrin (Head of Team), Eileen Burkard, Noah Franc (Blog), Yavuz Say, Tobias Walter, Karim Ahsan (Trainee), Jonathan Kreß (Trainee)
Photographer Coordination / Film Screening Room
David Clausmeier, Christine Mai, Armin Ritter, Gary Siemund, Thanh Van Tran
Guest Relations
Mayu Sugaya (Head of Team), Stella Tümmler (Head of Team), Yumi Bunsen, Nicolo Dresp, Séverine Kaiser, Takumi Nasu, Kumiko Tanaka, Momo Yamamoto (Trainee)
Volunteer Coordination
Lukas Raymann (Head of Team), Alexandra Holst, Anselm Keller, Franziska Strunk
Ticketing
Colin Pachl (Head of Team), Tanja Menn, Laura Sommer, Wenzel Stammnitz, Silvia Surrey
Bar Coordination
Jonathan Weldu (Head of Team), Inga Baumgartner, Christian Beckmann, Leon Holzmann
Catering
Thorsten Böhn (Head of Team), David Falk, Roland Klostermann, Lara Krotzky
Merchandising
Nek Navikân Sim (Head of Team), Marina Müller
Site Management & Interior
Lukas Brehm (Head of Team Site Management), Marie-Claire Richardson (Head of Team Interior), Eileen Burkard, Josef Dillinger, Jasper Fox, Bastian Hoang, Jens Labudda, Marko Pirovolakis, Judith Schroeder, Viktoria Steinigk, Franziska Strunk, Anh-Thy Truong
Mayu Sugaya (Head of Team), Stella Tümmler (Head of Team), Yumi Bunsen, Nicolo Dresp, Séverine Kaiser, Takumi Nasu, Kumiko Tanaka, Momo Yamamoto (Trainee)
Volunteer Coordination
Lukas Raymann (Head of Team), Alexandra Holst, Anselm Keller, Franziska Strunk
Ticketing
Colin Pachl (Head of Team), Tanja Menn, Laura Sommer, Wenzel Stammnitz, Silvia Surrey
Bar Coordination
Jonathan Weldu (Head of Team), Inga Baumgartner, Christian Beckmann, Leon Holzmann
Catering
Thorsten Böhn (Head of Team), David Falk, Roland Klostermann, Lara Krotzky
Merchandising
Nek Navikân Sim (Head of Team), Marina Müller
Site Management & Interior
Lukas Brehm (Head of Team Site Management), Marie-Claire Richardson (Head of Team Interior), Eileen Burkard, Josef Dillinger, Jasper Fox, Bastian Hoang, Jens Labudda, Marko Pirovolakis, Judith Schroeder, Viktoria Steinigk, Franziska Strunk, Anh-Thy Truong
Video & Event Technology
Robert Bosnjak (Head of Team), Alex Bickel, Dirk Dullmaier, Thorsten Fuchs, Michael Heise, Michael Meiners, Andre Daniel Popescu, Kristina Schmidt, Raphael Shogo Wujanz
Office Technology
Robert Bosnjak
Robert Bosnjak (Head of Team), Alex Bickel, Dirk Dullmaier, Thorsten Fuchs, Michael Heise, Michael Meiners, Andre Daniel Popescu, Kristina Schmidt, Raphael Shogo Wujanz
Office Technology
Robert Bosnjak
Shipping Coordination
Fabian Wessels, Katharina Hein (Trainee)
Cinema Management
Philippe Crackau, Andreas Heidenreich, Frank Materna
Finances
Mark Nennstiel, Rita Vogel, Melanie Barth
Collaboration
Micael Amarino Alves, Steffi Lapsien Cortes, Christian Cyfus, Müge Diren, Jone Lama, Meghann Munro, Sarah Peil, Tanya Sauren, Lionel Wurth
Design & Campaign
Il-Ho Jung — www.il-ho.com
Festival trailer
Animation: Amin Weber
Sound design: Jörg Ritter & Michael Laven
Production: Thomas Maier
Website
LIEBCHEN+LIEBCHEN Kommunikation GmbH
Web Content Management
Tori Brinker, Elove Gury, Isabelle Mathes, Colin Pachl
Website
LIEBCHEN+LIEBCHEN Kommunikation GmbH
Web Content Management
Tori Brinker, Elove Gury, Isabelle Mathes, Colin Pachl